Claverham Community College

Claverham Community College

Staff List

AVA – Mrs A Abel
Food Technology

RLA – Mrs R Atherall
Modern Languages

JB – Mr J Barnes
2nd in Modern Languages

BJB – Mr B Beard
Assistant Principal / Safeguarding Officer / Science

MRB – Miss M Berridge
Humanities / Religious Studies

CRB – Mr C Butcher
Head of Caldbec / Geography

DJC – Mr D Carney
Deputy Principal/Science

LJC – Mrs L Clarke
History

LC – Mrs L Comfort
Geography

RCC – Mr R Cross
Head of Creative Arts / Art

MJC – Mr M Cunningham
Head of Santlache House / PE

LCD – Miss L Daines
Position of Responsibility In Science

KAD – Mr K Davis
Head of History

JDG – Mr J Di Girolamo
Music

DAE – Miss D Elliott
Modern Languages

RWE – Mr R Ellis
Intervention

LE – Mrs L Ezra
ICT

RMF – Miss R Finch
Assistant Head of House / English

HF – Mrs H Finlay
Head of Modern Languages

EAF – Mrs E Fox
Science

JWG – Mr J Gaines
Head of Product Design / Science

SG – Miss S Garland
PE / School Sport Co-ordinator

JJG – Miss J Glew
Head of Montjoie House / PE

LGS – Mrs L Goldsmith
PE / Head of Dance

ECG – Mrs E Graham
Head of Music

CEG – Mrs C Green
Science

SMG – Mr S Lochan-Grimer
Head of Oakwood House / Science

KLH – Mrs K Hardy
English / Head of Drama

PJH – Mrs P Hardy
Head of English / Latin

MPH – Mrs M Harley
Position of Responsibility in PE / CLA Coordinator

JCH – Mr J Harrold
Second in PE/Media Studies/Chair of PTA/DoE Coordinator

SRJ – Mr S Jones
Head of PE

AK – Ms A Kaye
Food Technology

FAK – Mrs F Kemp
RS

AJK – Miss A Kent
Head of Geography

SYK – Mrs S Khan
Science

WJW – Mrs W Kynoch
English

KLL – Miss K Lambert
Head of RS

NLL – Miss N Lytton
History

MMA – Mr M Macdonald
Head of Science

SM – Mrs S Mitchell
English

EML – Ms E Moran-Luaces
Modern Langauges

HLN – Mrs H Nekounam
Art, Special Needs

DBO – Mr D Ockmore
Assistant Principal / PE / Maths

DHP – Mr D Page
Head of Careers/Science

SDP – Mr S Page
ICT

KCP- Miss K Parker
Art

LPP – Mrs L Parkin
English

LCP – Miss L Parkinson
English

HP – Mrs H Parmenter
Head of Media / English

TAP – Mrs T Piper
Maths

CJP – Mr C Pitman
2nd in Maths

JAP – Mrs J Pitman
2nd ic Science

CDR – Miss C Reed
2nd ic Science

NAR – Mr N Ritchie
Behaviour Support

ACR – Miss A Roadknight
English

DLR – Mrs D Roberts
Head of Special Needs / Geography

SAR – Mr S Rowing
Head of Mathematics

CES – Mrs C Scotcher
Maths

DFS – Mr D Shaw
Science

GPS – Mr G Sheppard
Maths

TLS – Mr T Smith
Deputy Principal / Business Studies / ICT

MAS – Mr M Stewart
Intervention

LJS – Mrs L Surrage
Head of Food Technology

PAS – Mr P Swatton
Principal / Maths

VLS – Mrs V Swatton
Head of Telleham/ PE

CAT – Mrs C Taylor
Modern Languages

RBT – Miss R Taylor
English

RNT – Mr R Tomlinson
Assistant Principal / English

ST – Mr S Tottman
Maths / ICT / Head of Vocational Studies

AMT – Mr A Trangmar
Maths

KV – Mr K Vincent
Maths/Computing

SWA – Mrs S Wakeford
SEN

JW – Mr J Whitaker
Assistant Principal/ History

CHW – Mr C Wilson
Assistant Principal / Science

SEW – Miss S Wright
Assistant Principal / Music